Newton – Live Performance @ Ende Tymes IV: Festival Of Noise And Experimental Liberation

EndeTymesIVposter

May 8, 2014 May 9, 2014 May 10, 2014 May 11, 2014
Rat Bastard
Newton
Blessed Thistle
work/death
Slasher Risk
Developer
Shredded Nerve
Phill Niblock
Jean-Sebastien Truchy
Taskmaster
Worth
Lazurite
Philip White & Chris Pitsiokos
Limax Maximus

@ Silent Barn

R. Jencks
Damion Romero
Kevin Drumm & Chris Goudreau
MV Carbon & Bill Nace
Pedestrian Deposit
Marcia Bassett & Samara Lubelski
Mesa Ritual
Jeff Carey
Mincemeat Or Tenspeed
Being
C. Lavender
Apetechnology
Grasshopper

@ Silent Barn

Astromero
Skin Graft
Hiroshi Hasegawa
Clang Quartet
Bastard Noise & SICKNESS
Dromez
Andrew Coltrane
Dog Lady Island
Telecult Powers
TAHNNZ
Sharpwaist
Sharlyn Evertsz
Don Haugen
Tom White
KHF

@ Silent Barn

David Linton
Jeff Donaldson
Pete Swanson & Jefre Cantu-Ledesma
Ursula Scherrer & Bruce Andrews
Jason Soliday & Jon Satrom
Maria Chavez
Bhob Rainey
Gay Shapes
Al Margolis & KatherineLiberovskaya & Leslie Ross

+ video screenings

@ Outpost Artists Resources

Category: Festival, Live Performance | Comments Off on Newton – Live Performance @ Ende Tymes IV: Festival Of Noise And Experimental Liberation

⁂ Vanguard Festival 2014

04.12.2014
Andrew Morgan
Jay Simon
Protect-U
Ital
Earthen Sea
John Wiese
Newton
Max Eilbacher
Embarker
Oracles
Olivia Neutron-John
Mensa Kondo

+ DJ Jenn Devious

@ Union Arts DC – Washington D.C.

04.12.2014b

Category: Festival, Live Performance | Comments Off on ⁂ Vanguard Festival 2014

Raw Meet #14

RawMeet#14

Hunnie Bunnies
Phantom Selector
Cube
Embarker
Newton
Father Finger
Farewell My Concubine
Some Pepper
John The Baptist
Unguent

@ The Vat – Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Category: Festival, Live Performance | Comments Off on Raw Meet #14

International Noise Conference 2014

INC header

FEBRUARY
4th Tue – 5th Wed – 6th Thu – 7th Fri – 8th Sat
MIAMI
@ CHURCHILL’S
5501 NE 2nd AVE

this event is Free / No Cover for all 5 nights
NO LAPTOPS!

over 140 artist will perform 15 minutes or less

Tuesday February 4th 2014 8p – 3a Curator Night of Weirds
8:40 – Dracula (Miami)
9:00 – Laundry Room Squelchers 2 (Miami)
9:20 – Ferrari and friends (Miami)
9:40 – Self n Other (Miami)
10:00 – Secret gg (Miami)
10:20 – Liz Tracy (Miami)
10:40 – Main Manatee (Miami)
11:00 – F.U. (Miami)
11:20 – Meandream (Miami)
11:40 – Vomitorium (Miami)
12mid – Humbert (Miami)
12:20 – Dino Felipe & “The Band” (Miami)
12:40 – Bmg music club (Miami)
1:00 – Fangus Humangus (Miami)
1:20 – Prescott Winthorpe Sims (Miami)
“INC: Spending Noize Night” curator Julian Del Rio (Back Patio)

Wednesday February 5th 2014 9p – 3a
– Nunhex (Miami)
– Meddling Kids (Miami)
– Samsara (Miami)
– Worm Wedding Ring (Miami)
– For The Virgin Mary (Miami)
– Astrokats (Miami)
– Smut (Miami)
– Death Talisman VII (Hollywood)
– Fuck The Ramones (Hollywood)
– Jellyfish Felipe Putas (Miami)
– Dyslexic Guidini
– Bag Hag (Miami)
– Normads (Miami)
– Hell Mouth (Miami)
– Sad Ghost
– Plomo o Plata (Ed Matus & Omar Angulo) (Miami)
– Bobby Flan (Miami)
– Chris Donaldson (Miami)
– GG Mozart (Miami Beach)
– Shark Valley Sisters (Fort Lauderdale)
– The Weeds (Adam Matza) (Fort Lauderdale)
– A Love Supreme Sextet (Hollywood)
ALT MIA (Back Patio)
Jellyfish Bros (Dan Hosker Studio)

Thursday February 6th 2014 8p – 3a
– Laundry Room Squelchers (Miami Beach)
– Holly Hunt (Miami Beach)
– Su Sous Toulouse en Rouge (St Petersburg FL)
– Clang Quartet (Stokesdale NC)
– Shitstorm (Miami)
– Last (Fort Lauderdale)
– Rauh (Gainesville FL)
– Nick Klein (New York City)
– Otto Von Shirach + Mr Feathers + Nayib Estefan (Miami)
– Dot Dot Dot Orchestra (Fort Lauderdale)
– Jesse Vance (St Petersburg)
– Human Fluid Rot (Fort Lauderdale)
– Chrome Dick (Miami)
– Temple of Bon Matin (Pompano Beach)
– Xela Zaid + Eric Lopez + Ed Wicox (Miami)
– Jamison Williams & Steve Bristol (Jacksonville /Boca Raton)
– Michael Feathers (Miami)
– Jiblet Dupree (Clearwater – Polk City FL)
– Roover Hook (Miami Beach)
– Sharlyn Evertsz (Miami Beach)
– Jackie Ransom (Miami)
– No Milk (Tampa)
– Microwave Windows (Sarasota FL)
– Viking Funeral
– Durastatic (Josh Boutwell) (Miami)
– Whitey Alabastard (Nick Boutwell) (Ft Myers FL)
– Jonathan Handcock (Cincinnati OH)
– Steve Malagodi & Gustavo Matamoros (Miami)
Roofless (Back Patio)
Spring Break / The End (Dan Hosker Studio)

Friday February 7th 2014 Curator Todd Lynne 8p – 3a
– Homeland (Boston)
– Dim Past (Miami)
– Burnt Hair (Jacksonville)
– Lord God Almighty (Montreal)
– Jeff Rehnlund (Raleigh)
– Esclaves (Montreal)
– Body Garden (MIami)
– LSDV (Boston)
– Cheetoh Haze (Myakka)
– SPQR (Tampa)
– Newton (Philadelphia)
– Hell Garbage (Lakeland)
– Jane Pain (NYC)
– Negatory (Orlando)
– i_like_dog_face (Tampa)
– Oubliette (Clyo)
– Human Adult Band (New Brunswick)
– Phantom Selector (New Brunswick)
– Fish Wife (Tampa)
– Classic Misfortune (Carrboro)
– Lovebrrd (St. Pete)
– Kein (Miami)
– Norse Shit Band (Lakeland)
– Other Organs (Tarpon Springs)
– Haves&Thirds (Tampa)
Kenny Millions: BeCreative or Die (back patio)
Ocean Meets the Sky curator Xela Zaid (Dan Hosker Studio)

Saturday February 8th 2014 3p – 3a
– Cock E.S.P. (Minneapolis MN)
– Tinnitustimulus (Rochester)
– Burak (Philadelphia)
– Conduit (Northampton MA)
– Andy Borsz (Jacksonville FL)
– Dromez (Austin TX)
– This is My Condition (Lawrence KS)
– Kenny Millions (Hollywood FL)
– Reverend Mother Flash (New York City)
– Nequam Sonitus (St Petersburg FL)
– Finkbeiner (Rochester NY)
– Profligate (Carrboro NC)
– Bernard Herman (New York City)
– Unicorn Hard-on (Providence RI)
– Leslie Keffer (Nashville TN)
– Sharkiface & Julia (Oakland)
– Eva Aguila (Los Angeles CA)
– SHV (Providence RI)
– Irene Moon (New York City)
– La Femme Natal (New York City)
– Yohimbe (Carrboro NC)
– Radio Shock (New York City)
– Lazer Slut (Nashville TN)
– Loop Retard (Madison WI)
– Secret Boyfriend (Carrboro NC)
– Chris Dooley (Northampton MA)
– Mutwawa (Richmond VA)
– Daggering (Richmond VA)
– Wayne Paine (Los Angeles CA)
– Diagram A (Northampton MA)
– Pvre Matrix (New York City)
– Now’s (Atlanta GA)
– Iovae (Cincinnati OH)
– Drums Like Machine Guns (Philadelphia)
– Pony Payroll Bones (Atlanta GA)
– Ironing (Gainesville FL)
– Dubb Normal (Chocolocco AL)
– Embarker (Philadelphia)
– Suicide Magnets (Philadelphia)
– Twilight Memories of the Three Suns (Washington DC)
– The Idiots (New York City)
– Trotsky’s Watercooler (Orlando)
– Vasectomy Party (Sarasota/Bradenton)
– Salt Swan (Nashville TN)
– Electric Cactus (Carrboro NC)
Night of Weirds III @ I.N.C. (Back Patio & Dan Hosker Studio)

Category: Festival, Live Performance | Comments Off on International Noise Conference 2014

Saint Petersburg Noise Fest 2013

Saint Petersburg Noise Fest 2013

Friday Nov 1st 2013 Saturday Nov 2nd 2013
Novasak
Oblongata
Vasectomy Party
Black Beast of Arrrghhh
LoveBrrd
Nequam Sonitus
Whitey Alabastard
The Laundry Room Squelchers
Italics
Nows
Trotsky’s Watercooler
Sisto Rossi
Durastatic
Mariela Rossi
John Freda
Stickfigure
Susu
Tjere
Wolf!Wolf!Wolf!
Mayan Apocalypse
Bacteria
RISS
David DeCorte
J Thelonious
The Uh…
Glasgow Smile
Dromez
Dental Work
AODL
Newton
Andy Borsz
Thirteen Hurts
Juice Machine
B-O-U-R-G-E
Blessed Thistle
Clang Quartet
La Funcion de Repulsa
Distance Research
Arvo Zylo
Hal McGee
OTOLATHE
Triangle and Rhino
Victimes de Regime
Sharlyn Evertsz
Ironing
Zone Tripper
Human Fluid Rot
Body Garden
Mass Control
Faker
BLK/MAS
Hell Garbage
Noisekillr

@ The Venture Compound- Saint Petersburg, Florida

Noise Life sticker

Category: Festival, Live Performance | Comments Off on Saint Petersburg Noise Fest 2013